Calendar

<< September 2017

October 2017

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
25

 
269:30am
Holy Ascension at Holy Communion
10:15am
Tuesday Lunches at Holy Ascension
 
279:30am
Holy Communion at St Alkelda's
 
28

 
29

 
30

 
18:00am
BCP Holy Communion @ St Alkelda's
9:30am
Parish Eucharist - Holy Ascension
10:00am
Harvest Festival Family & Welly service, Rathmel
11:00am
All Age Communion for Harvest @ St Alkelda's
11:00am
All Age Harvest service
12:30pm
Harvest Lunch at Alkelda's
3:00pm
Giggleswick & Settle Brass Band at Horton
6:00pm
Sung Evensong @ St Alkelda's
 
22:00pm
Home Communion at Townhead Court
7:30pm
ctis&d Prayer Meeting @ Holy Ascension
39:30am
Holy Ascension at Holy Communion
10:15am
Tuesday Lunches at Holy Ascension
49:30am
Holy Communion at St Alkelda's
2:00pm
Home Communion at Anley Hall
510:15am
Home Communion at Abbeyfield House
6

7

88:00am
BCP Holy Communion at Holy Ascension
9:30am
All Age Morning Worship at Holy Ascension
9:30am
Holy Communion at Holy Trinity
11:00am
Parish Communion at St Alkelda’s
912:30pm
Home Communion at Abbeyfield House
12:30pm
Funeral of Dorice Twiss at Waltonwrays
109:30am
Holy Ascension at Holy Communion
10:15am
Tuesday Lunches at Holy Ascension
119:30am
Holy Communion at St Alkelda's
12

137:00pm
Scrabble Night at St. Alkelda’s
149:30am
Diocesan Synod in Harrogate
158:00am
BCP Holy Communion St Alkelda’s
9:30am
Parish Eucharist at Holy Ascension
11:00am
Parish Communion at St Alkelda's
3:30pm
Messy Church at St. John’s
167:30pm
3 Parishes PCCs meeting at St Alkelda's
179:30am
Holy Ascension at Holy Communion
10:15am
Tuesday Lunches at Holy Ascension
7:00pm
ctis&d AGM at the Friends’ Meeting House, Settle
189:30am
Holy Communion at St Alkelda's
199:00am
Giggleswick Primary School’s Harvest celebration
202:00pm
Settle PS’s Harvest Service @ Holy Ascension
6:30pm
Harvest Supper at Holy Ascension
21

228:00am
BCP Holy Communion at St Alkelda’s
9:30am
Parish Eucharist at Holy Ascension
11:00am
Holy Communion Holy Trinity
11:00am
Morning Worship at St Alkelda's
23

249:30am
Holy Ascension at Holy Communion
10:15am
Tuesday Lunches at Holy Ascension
259:30am
Holy Communion at St Alkelda's
26

272:30pm
MU’s “Light Party” for baptism families & Rocking Rhymers
6:30pm
ctis&d ‘One World Week’ Supper at Catholic church.
28

299:30am
Dedication Festival - 3 Parishes Shared Communion @ HA
301:00pm
Carbon Calculator follow-up
319:30am
Holy Ascension at Holy Communion
10:15am
Tuesday Lunches at Holy Ascension
19:30am
Holy Communion at St Alkelda's
2:00pm
Home Communion at Anley Hall
 
210:15am
Home Communion at Abbeyfield House
7:30pm
Holy Communion for All Souls’ Day
 
3

 
4

 
58:00am
BCP Holy Communion at St Alkelda's
9:30am
Parish Eucharist + Baptism at Holy Ascension
11:00am
All Age Communion ay St Alkelda's
6:00pm
Evening Memorial Worship at St Alkelda's
 

<< September 2017